HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Mar. 22, 2014 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
Hendersonville Lady CommandoWinnner Hendersonville
Lady Commando
0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Rock Island, IL (MTSCA Tournament) RocksRock Island, IL (MTSCA Tournament)
Rocks
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lady Commandos hold on to win
Saturday, March 22, 2014


The Lady Commandos trailed after one inning against Rock Island, IL until they tied it up in the third inning.  Emily Mays scored on a Carly Corah double.  The game winning run would come off a homerun by Carley Carlisle.  Carley, was also the winning pitcher on the day.  This win put the Lady Commandos in the semi-finals of the MTSCA tournament.
Beavers, Alex
Alex Beavers
INF/OF

Height: 
Class: Senior
21
Bio & Stats
2019 Schedule
2/23 Lady Commando Play Day Home L 0-0
3/2 Soddy Daisy Playday Away -
3/6 Black and Gold Game Home W 8-7
3/12 Wilson Central JV/V Home L 0-14
3/15 BGA(Commando Classic) Home W 10-4
3/15 Spring Hill (Commando Classic) Away W 4-4
3/16 White House ( Commando Classic) Away L 0-0
3/16 Portland (Commando Classic) Away L 3-4
3/18 Smyrna JV/V Away L 0-0
3/19 Mount Juliet JV/V Home L 0-0
3/21 Portland JV/V Away L 0-0
3/25 Cullman Al, Gulf Coast Tournament Away W 10-9
3/25 Minor Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 16-5
3/26 Mortimer Jordan AL,Gulf Coast Tournament Away L 2-4
3/26 Homewood AL, Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 8-7
3/27 John Carroll, AL Home L 4-8
4/1 Friendship Christian (Varsity Only) Home L 1-12
4/2 Gallatin JV/V Home L 1-15
4/3 Beech JV/V Away L 2-17
4/5 Ravenwood (Brentwood Tournament) Home W 6-1
4/5 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 9-10
4/6 Goodpasture (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 7-12
4/6 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tourney) Away L 0-7
4/10 Lebanon JV/V Home L 9-19
4/11 Mount Juliet JV/V Away L 0-10
4/15 Gallatin JV/V Away L 5-21
4/16 Portland JV/V Home L 11-21
4/17 Friendship Christian at Trevecca Away L 0-10
4/18 Wilson Central JV/V Away L 4-14
4/23 Station Camp JV/V Away L 5-20
4/24 Station Camp V Home L 1-9
4/26 Collierville ( Griffin Tournament) Away L 5-8
4/26 Houston Co. (Griffin Tournament) Home L 0-3
4/27 White House ( Griffin Classic) Away L 0-10
4/27 East Robertson (Griffin Classic) Home L 4-5
4/30 Beech JV/V Home L 1-12
5/1 Smyrna (Senior Night) JV/V Home L 2-4
5/2 Lebanon JV/V Away L 4-11
5/6 Mt. Juliet ( District 9 Tournament) Away -
5/7 TBA ( District 9 Tournament) Home -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 0 14
Beech 9 5
Gallatin 4 10
Lebanon 9 5
Mt. Juliet 11 2
Portland 5 9
Station Camp 7 6
Wilson Central 9 4
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports