HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Apr. 2, 2012 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
Hendersonville Lady CommandoWinnner Hendersonville
Lady Commando
3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Davidson Academy (JV)
Bears
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Hendersonville's first inning was enough to win ga
Monday, April 02, 2012


The Lady Commandos won the second game of the doubleheader by a score of 3-1.  The first inning started off with a double by Emily Mays.  Ashleigh Stratton would then single and steal second base.  Carly Corah would follow that up with a triple clearing the bases.  Carly would score on a groundout by Alex Walker.  The three runs would be enough to carry the Lady Commandos through the rest of the game.  The winning pitcher on the day was Brooke Biggerstaff.  Brooke struck out three batters, while walking one.  Brooke gave up three hits throught the game.  The run for the Lady Bears was unearned due to two errors in the fourth inning by the Lady Commandos. 
Denton, Raven
Raven Denton
P/INF

Height: 
Class: Junior
17
Bio & Stats
2019 Schedule
2/23 Lady Commando Play Day Home L 0-0
3/2 Soddy Daisy Playday Away -
3/6 Black and Gold Game Home W 8-7
3/12 Wilson Central JV/V Home L 0-14
3/15 BGA(Commando Classic) Home W 10-4
3/15 Spring Hill (Commando Classic) Away W 4-4
3/16 White House ( Commando Classic) Away L 0-0
3/16 Portland (Commando Classic) Away L 3-4
3/18 Smyrna JV/V Away L 0-0
3/19 Mount Juliet JV/V Home L 0-0
3/21 Portland JV/V Away L 0-0
3/25 Cullman Al, Gulf Coast Tournament Away W 10-9
3/25 Minor Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 16-5
3/26 Mortimer Jordan AL,Gulf Coast Tournament Away L 2-4
3/26 Homewood AL, Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 8-7
3/27 John Carroll, AL Home L 4-8
4/1 Friendship Christian (Varsity Only) Home L 1-12
4/2 Gallatin JV/V Home L 1-15
4/3 Beech JV/V Away L 2-17
4/5 Ravenwood (Brentwood Tournament) Home W 6-1
4/5 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 9-10
4/6 Goodpasture (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 7-12
4/6 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tourney) Away L 0-7
4/10 Lebanon JV/V Home L 9-19
4/11 Mount Juliet JV/V Away L 0-10
4/15 Gallatin JV/V Away L 5-21
4/16 Portland JV/V Home L 11-21
4/17 Friendship Christian at Trevecca Away L 0-10
4/18 Wilson Central JV/V Away L 4-14
4/23 Station Camp JV/V Away L 5-20
4/24 Station Camp V Home L 1-9
4/26 Collierville ( Griffin Tournament) Away L 5-8
4/26 Houston Co. (Griffin Tournament) Home L 0-3
4/27 White House ( Griffin Classic) Away L 0-10
4/27 East Robertson (Griffin Classic) Home L 4-5
4/30 Beech JV/V Home L 1-12
5/1 Smyrna (Senior Night) JV/V Home L 2-4
5/2 Lebanon JV/V Away L 4-11
5/6 Mt. Juliet ( District 9 Tournament) Away -
5/7 TBA ( District 9 Tournament) Home -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 0 14
Beech 9 5
Gallatin 4 10
Lebanon 9 5
Mt. Juliet 11 2
Portland 5 9
Station Camp 7 6
Wilson Central 9 4
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports