HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Apr. 19, 2012 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
Hendersonville Lady CommandoHendersonville
Lady Commando
0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Station Camp BisonWinnner Station Camp
Bison
2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Station Camp holds onto early lead for win
Thursday, April 19, 2012


The Lady Commandos dropped a district game on the road at Station Camp.  The Bison got on the board early with two runs in the first inning on a double by Cowan.  Hendersonville cut the lead in half on a bases loaded walk that scored Alex Walker.  Emily Mays picked up the RBI on that walk.  Station Camp would add one run in the bottom of the second and bottom of the sixth.  The final run of the game for the Lady Commandos came on a fielders choice that scored Carly Corah.  The losing pitcher on the day was Brooke Biggerstaff.  She pitched the entire way for the Lady Commandos.  Morgan Mills picked up the win for the Bison.  Morgan struck out four batters in the game. 

 

 

In the JV game, the Lady Commandos picked up the win by a score 1-0.  The only run of the game came when Emily Mays came across homeplate on a hit by Ashleigh Stratton.  Alexis Meadors picked up the win, pitching all four innings of the game.

Ray, Montanna
Montanna Ray
1B

Height: 
Class: Senior
28
Bio & Stats
2019 Schedule
2/23 Lady Commando Play Day Home L 0-0
3/2 Soddy Daisy Playday Away -
3/6 Black and Gold Game Home W 8-7
3/12 Wilson Central JV/V Home L 0-14
3/15 BGA(Commando Classic) Home W 10-4
3/15 Spring Hill (Commando Classic) Away W 4-4
3/16 White House ( Commando Classic) Away L 0-0
3/16 Portland (Commando Classic) Away L 3-4
3/18 Smyrna JV/V Away L 0-0
3/19 Mount Juliet JV/V Home L 0-0
3/21 Portland JV/V Away L 0-0
3/25 Cullman Al, Gulf Coast Tournament Away W 10-9
3/25 Minor Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 16-5
3/26 Mortimer Jordan AL,Gulf Coast Tournament Away L 2-4
3/26 Homewood AL, Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 8-7
3/27 John Carroll, AL Home L 4-8
4/1 Friendship Christian (Varsity Only) Home L 1-12
4/2 Gallatin JV/V Home L 1-15
4/3 Beech JV/V Away L 2-17
4/5 Ravenwood (Brentwood Tournament) Home W 6-1
4/5 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 9-10
4/6 Goodpasture (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 7-12
4/6 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tourney) Away L 0-7
4/10 Lebanon JV/V Home L 9-19
4/11 Mount Juliet JV/V Away L 0-10
4/15 Gallatin JV/V Away L 5-21
4/16 Portland JV/V Home L 11-21
4/17 Friendship Christian at Trevecca Away L 0-10
4/18 Wilson Central JV/V Away L 4-14
4/23 Station Camp JV/V Away L 5-20
4/24 Station Camp V Home L 1-9
4/26 Collierville ( Griffin Tournament) Away L 5-8
4/26 Houston Co. (Griffin Tournament) Home L 0-3
4/27 White House ( Griffin Classic) Away L 0-10
4/27 East Robertson (Griffin Classic) Home L 4-5
4/30 Beech JV/V Home L 1-12
5/1 Smyrna (Senior Night) JV/V Home L 2-4
5/2 Lebanon JV/V Away L 4-11
5/6 Mt. Juliet ( District 9 Tournament) Away -
5/7 TBA ( District 9 Tournament) Home -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 0 14
Beech 9 5
Gallatin 4 10
Lebanon 9 5
Mt. Juliet 11 2
Portland 5 9
Station Camp 7 6
Wilson Central 9 4
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports