HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
May. 5, 2011 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
Hendersonville Lady CommandoHendersonville
Lady Commando
0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 4
Station Camp BisonWinnner Station Camp
Bison
0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
Commandos drop final regular season game at SCHS
Thursday, May 05, 2011


The Lady Commandos dropped their regular season finale against Station Camp by a score of 5-4.  The Lady Commandos will play their first round of district 9-AAA tournament at Drakes Creek Park by finishing second in the North side of the district.  The higher seeds will all play the first round at their homefields.  The following games will take place in the opening rounds:  Portland at Beech, Gallatin at Mt. Juliet, Lebanon at HHS, Station Camp at Wilson Central.  The rest of the tournament will take place at Lebanon. 

Beavers, Alex
Alex Beavers
INF/OF

Height: 
Class: Senior
21
Bio & Stats
2019 Schedule
2/23 Lady Commando Play Day Home L 0-0
3/2 Soddy Daisy Playday Away -
3/6 Black and Gold Game Home W 8-7
3/12 Wilson Central JV/V Home L 0-14
3/15 BGA(Commando Classic) Home W 10-4
3/15 Spring Hill (Commando Classic) Away W 4-4
3/16 White House ( Commando Classic) Away L 0-0
3/16 Portland (Commando Classic) Away L 3-4
3/18 Smyrna JV/V Away L 0-0
3/19 Mount Juliet JV/V Home L 0-0
3/21 Portland JV/V Away L 0-0
3/25 Cullman Al, Gulf Coast Tournament Away W 10-9
3/25 Minor Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 16-5
3/26 Mortimer Jordan AL,Gulf Coast Tournament Away L 2-4
3/26 Homewood AL, Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 8-7
3/27 John Carroll, AL Home L 4-8
4/1 Friendship Christian (Varsity Only) Home L 1-12
4/2 Gallatin JV/V Home L 1-15
4/3 Beech JV/V Away L 2-17
4/5 Ravenwood (Brentwood Tournament) Home W 6-1
4/5 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 9-10
4/6 Goodpasture (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 7-12
4/6 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tourney) Away L 0-7
4/10 Lebanon JV/V Home L 9-19
4/11 Mount Juliet JV/V Away L 0-10
4/15 Gallatin JV/V Away L 5-21
4/16 Portland JV/V Home L 11-21
4/17 Friendship Christian at Trevecca Away L 0-10
4/18 Wilson Central JV/V Away L 4-14
4/23 Station Camp JV/V Away L 5-20
4/24 Station Camp V Home L 1-9
4/26 Collierville ( Griffin Tournament) Away L 5-8
4/26 Houston Co. (Griffin Tournament) Home L 0-3
4/27 White House ( Griffin Classic) Away L 0-10
4/27 East Robertson (Griffin Classic) Home L 4-5
4/30 Beech JV/V Home L 1-12
5/1 Smyrna (Senior Night) JV/V Home L 2-4
5/2 Lebanon JV/V Away L 4-11
5/6 Mt. Juliet ( District 9 Tournament) Away -
5/7 TBA ( District 9 Tournament) Home -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 0 14
Beech 9 5
Gallatin 4 10
Lebanon 9 5
Mt. Juliet 11 2
Portland 5 9
Station Camp 7 6
Wilson Central 9 4
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports