HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Hendersonville Lady Commando Schedule
Day Date Time Opponent Location Result
Monday Mar. 9 4:30 PM Davidson Academy - Commando Classic Home W 4-1
Tuesday Mar. 17 4:30 PM Portland (JV) Home W 8-0
Friday Mar. 20 6:00 PM Scott County, KY - Big M Chevrolet Spectacular (Elizabeth, KY) Away L 0-5
Saturday Mar. 21 10:15 AM Union County, KY - Big M Chevrolet Spectacular (Eliazabeth, KY) Away W 9-0
Saturday Mar. 21 1:45 PM South Warren, KY - Big M Chevrolet Spectacular (Eliazabeth, KY) Home W 2-0
Saturday Mar. 21 5:00 PM Madisonville - Big M Chevrolet Spectacular (Eliazabeth, KY) Away L 3-5
Monday Mar. 23 5:00 PM Beech (JV) Home L 4-10
Tuesday Mar. 24 5:00 PM Station Camp (JV) Home W 6-0
Sunday Mar. 29 1:00 PM Glenbrook South, IL - Cocoa Beach Tourney Away W 13-0
Sunday Mar. 29 3:00 PM Marathon, WI - Cocoa Beach Tourney Away W 5-0
Monday Mar. 30 11:00 AM Deerfield, IL - Cocoa Beach Tourney Away W 3-0
Wednesday Apr. 1 9:00 AM Morgantown, WV - Cocoa Beach Tourney Away W 3-0
Wednesday Apr. 1 6:00 PM Merrit Island, FL - Cocoa Beach Tourney Away W 9-0
Thursday Apr. 2 9:00 AM Oak Harbor, OH Away W 1-0
Thursday Apr. 2 11:00 AM McMinn County, TN Away W 12-1
Wednesday Apr. 8 4:30 PM Portland (JV) Away W 8-0
Thursday Apr. 9 5:00 PM Gallatin (JV) Home W 15-2
Wednesday Apr. 15 5:30 PM Lebanon Away W 4-0
Friday Apr. 17 4:00 PM Columbia Central - Lincoln County Border Battle Away W 7-1
Friday Apr. 17 7:00 PM Grissom, AL - Lincoln County Border Battle Away W 2-0
Saturday Apr. 18 12:00 PM Creekwood - Lincoln County Border Battle Away W 5-0
Saturday Apr. 18 3:00 PM Columbia Academy - Lincoln County Border Battle Away W 6-3
Saturday Apr. 18 6:00 PM Forrest - Lincoln County Border Battle Away W 7-0
Saturday Apr. 18 7:30 PM Athens, AL - Lincoln County Border Battle Championship Away L 3-5
Tuesday Apr. 21 4:30 PM Beech (JV) Away L 0-6
Wednesday Apr. 22 5:00 PM Wilson Central (JV) Away L 1-3
Thursday Apr. 23 5:00 PM Station Camp (JV) Away L 2-3
Friday Apr. 24 5:30 PM Bledsoe County - Coffee County Invitational Away W 7-0
Friday Apr. 24 7:00 PM Chattanooga Central - Coffee County Invitational Away W 3-2
Saturday Apr. 25 10:30 AM Riverdale - Coffee County Invitational Away L 1-2
Saturday Apr. 25 2:30 PM Baylor (Coffee County Invitational) Away W 6-1
Saturday Apr. 25 5:30 PM Ravenwood (Coffee County Invitational) Away L 0-7
Tuesday Apr. 28 5:00 PM LaVergne (JV first) Away W 9-3
Wednesday Apr. 29 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet (no JV) Home L 2-5
Wednesday Apr. 29 6:30 PM Goodpasture (senior Night - No JV) Home W 14-1
Friday May. 1 5:00 PM Lebanon - District Tournament Home W 10-0
Tuesday May. 5 5:00 PM Mt. Juliet (District Tourney - @ Wilson Central) Away L 0-3
Wednesday May. 6 7:00 PM Station Camp (District Tourney - @ Wilson Central) Home W 11-4
Thursday May. 7 5:00 PM Beech (District Tourney - @ Wilson Central) Away L 6-11
Monday Mar. 14 4:00 PM Commando Classic Home -
Hendersonville Lady Commando Standings
Team Region Overall
Wins Losses Pct. Wins Losses Pct.
Hendersonville 5 5 50.0% 5 5 50.0%
Beech 9 1 90.0% 9 1 90.0%
Gallatin 1 9 10.0% 1 9 10.0%
Lebanon 4 6 40.0% 4 6 40.0%
Mt. Juliet 9 1 90.0% 9 1 90.0%
Portland 1 7 12.5% 1 7 12.5%
Station Camp 4 5 44.44% 4 5 44.44%
Wilson Central 4 3 57.14% 4 3 57.14%
Hendersonville Lady Commando Seniors
#PLAYER NAMEPOSHTWTCLASS
1 Stratton, Ashleigh C,1st, 2nd  Alumni
17 Byrd, Katee OF  Alumni
32 Biggerstaff, Brooke P, 1B  Alumni
99 Biggerstaff, Blaire Manager  Alumni
Wise, Reaghyn
Reaghyn Wise
OF

Height: 
Class: Senior
35
Bio & Stats
2019 Schedule
2/23 Lady Commando Play Day Home L 0-0
3/2 Soddy Daisy Playday Away -
3/6 Black and Gold Game Home W 8-7
3/12 Wilson Central JV/V Home L 0-14
3/15 BGA(Commando Classic) Home W 10-4
3/15 Spring Hill (Commando Classic) Away W 4-4
3/16 White House ( Commando Classic) Away L 0-0
3/16 Portland (Commando Classic) Away L 3-4
3/18 Smyrna JV/V Away L 0-0
3/19 Mount Juliet JV/V Home L 0-0
3/21 Portland JV/V Away L 0-0
3/25 Cullman Al, Gulf Coast Tournament Away W 10-9
3/25 Minor Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 16-5
3/26 Mortimer Jordan AL,Gulf Coast Tournament Away L 2-4
3/26 Homewood AL, Gulf Coast Tournament Home W 8-7
3/27 John Carroll, AL Home L 4-8
4/1 Friendship Christian (Varsity Only) Home L 1-12
4/2 Gallatin JV/V Home L 1-15
4/3 Beech JV/V Away L 2-17
4/5 Ravenwood (Brentwood Tournament) Home W 6-1
4/5 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 9-10
4/6 Goodpasture (Brentwood Tournament) Away L 7-12
4/6 Lawrence Co (Brentwood Tourney) Away L 0-7
4/10 Lebanon JV/V Home L 9-19
4/11 Mount Juliet JV/V Away L 0-10
4/15 Gallatin JV/V Away L 5-21
4/16 Portland JV/V Home L 11-21
4/17 Friendship Christian at Trevecca Away L 0-10
4/18 Wilson Central JV/V Away L 4-14
4/23 Station Camp JV/V Away L 5-20
4/24 Station Camp V Home L 1-9
4/26 Collierville ( Griffin Tournament) Away L 5-8
4/26 Houston Co. (Griffin Tournament) Home L 0-3
4/27 White House ( Griffin Classic) Away L 0-10
4/27 East Robertson (Griffin Classic) Home L 4-5
4/30 Beech JV/V Home L 1-12
5/1 Smyrna (Senior Night) JV/V Home L 2-4
5/2 Lebanon JV/V Away L 4-11
5/6 Mt. Juliet ( District 9 Tournament) Away -
5/7 TBA ( District 9 Tournament) Home -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 0 14
Beech 9 5
Gallatin 4 10
Lebanon 9 5
Mt. Juliet 11 2
Portland 5 9
Station Camp 7 6
Wilson Central 9 4
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports