HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Hendersonville Lady Commando Schedule
Day Date Time Opponent Location Result
Saturday Feb. 23 9:00 AM Oakland (Mt. Juliet Playday) Away L 2-7
Saturday Feb. 23 1:30 PM Smith County (Mt. Juliet Playday) Away L 2-2
Saturday Feb. 23 3:00 PM Siegel (Mt. Juliet Playday) Away W 7-2
Saturday Mar. 9 12:00 PM Ezell Harding (Greenbrier Playday) Away W 3-2
Saturday Mar. 9 1:30 PM Creekwood (Greenbrier Playday) Away W 7-3
Saturday Mar. 9 4:30 PM East Robertson (Greenbrier Playday) Away L 1-4
Tuesday Mar. 12 6:00 PM Overton Home L 2-4
Tuesday Mar. 12 7:30 PM Siegel Home W 5-2
Wednesday Mar. 13 2:30 PM Lincoln County (JV) Home L 7-4
Wednesday Mar. 13 5:30 PM Lincoln County Home L 3-0
Wednesday Mar. 13 7:00 PM Dickson County Home W 4-2
Thursday Mar. 14 4:30 PM White House Heritage Home W 2-0
Thursday Mar. 14 7:30 PM Science Hill Home W 2-1
Friday Mar. 15 3:30 PM Blackman Home L 4-7
Friday Mar. 15 5:00 PM Independence Home L 5-8
Saturday Mar. 16 8:30 AM East Hickman Home W 11-1
Saturday Mar. 16 12:30 PM Bearden (Commando Classic) Home L 0-1
Tuesday Mar. 19 4:30 PM Beech (No JV) Home L 2-13
Friday Mar. 29 9:00 AM Riverdale (Riverdale Tourney @ Riverdale) Away L 2-6
Friday Mar. 29 1:00 PM Walker Valley (Riverdale Tourney @ Riverdale) Away L 4-7
Saturday Mar. 30 11:00 AM Saint Bede, IL (Riverdale Tourney @ LaVergne) Away W 9-3
Tuesday Apr. 2 4:30 PM Portland Home L 0-3
Friday Apr. 5 3:00 PM Dothan, AL (Bob Jones Tournament) Away L 0-4
Friday Apr. 5 6:00 PM Mountain Brook, AL (Bob Jones Tournament) Away L 1-4
Saturday Apr. 6 11:00 AM Sparkman (Bob Jones Tournament) Away L 0-4
Monday Apr. 8 5:00 PM LaVergne (JV first) Away L 1-7
Tuesday Apr. 9 5:00 PM Station Camp Away W 7-3
Wednesday Apr. 10 4:00 PM Beech Away L 4-5
Friday Apr. 12 8:00 PM Seymour (Gibbs Invitational) Away L 2-3
Friday Apr. 12 9:30 PM CAK (Gibbs Invitational) Home W 1-0
Saturday Apr. 13 10:30 AM Chattanooga Central (Gibbs Invitational) Away W 2-0
Saturday Apr. 13 12:00 PM Gibbs (Gibbs Invitational) Away L 1-2
Monday Apr. 15 6:00 PM Gallatin (Field Dedication) Home W 3-2
Tuesday Apr. 16 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet Home W 4-3
Wednesday Apr. 17 4:30 PM Davidson Academy Home L 0-13
Thursday Apr. 18 4:30 PM Station Camp Home W 1-0
Friday Apr. 19 7:00 PM Franklin County (Lincoln County Border Battle) Away W 12-4
Friday Apr. 19 8:30 PM Sparkman(Lincoln County Border Battle) Away W 8-0
Saturday Apr. 20 10:30 AM Oakland (Lincoln County Border Battle) Away L 8-2
Saturday Apr. 20 12:00 PM Tullahoma (Lincoln County Border Battle) Away L 0-4
Tuesday Apr. 23 4:30 PM Lebanon (JV first) Away L 0-11
Wednesday Apr. 24 6:00 PM White House (Breast Cancer Awareness Game) Home -
Thursday Apr. 25 4:30 PM Portland Away L 3-5
Monday Apr. 29 4:30 PM Wilson Central (JV First) Away W 3-2
Wednesday May. 1 6:00 PM LaVergne (Senior Night) Home L 9-11
Friday May. 3 4:30 PM Wilson Central (1st Round of Distric Tourney) Home L 0-10
Tuesday May. 7 4:30 PM Station Camp - District Tourney (@ Portland) Home L 3-4
Hendersonville Lady Commando Standings
Team Region Overall
Wins Losses Pct. Wins Losses Pct.
Hendersonville 5 5 50.0% 5 5 50.0%
Beech 10 0 100.0% 10 0 100.0%
Gallatin 0 9 .0% 0 9 .0%
Lebanon 7 2 77.78% 7 2 77.78%
Mt. Juliet 6 4 60.0% 6 4 60.0%
Portland 4 6 40.0% 4 6 40.0%
Station Camp 2 8 20.0% 2 8 20.0%
Wilson Central 5 5 50.0% 5 5 50.0%
Hendersonville Lady Commando Seniors
#PLAYER NAMEPOSHTWTCLASS
2 Graham, Cierra 2nd, SS, 3  Alumni
4 Hackett, Rachel 2nd, OF  Alumni
11 Meadors, Alexis P, 2nd  Alumni
13 Griffin, Becca OF  Alumni
16 Conley, Jessica 1B  Alumni
18 Munn, Lindsey 2nd, OF  Alumni
24 Brewer, Ashley OF  Alumni
Doucette, Grace
Grace Doucette
P/OF

Height: 
Class: Sophomore
27
Bio & Stats
Countdown To Next Game
2018 Hendersonville Lady Commando Varsity  at  Mount Juliet JV/V

2018 Schedule
3/3 Stewarts Creek (RC Playday) Away L 2-3
3/3 Centennial (RC Playday) Away W 8-0
3/3 Creekwood (RC Playday) Away L 0-0
3/3 Stewart’s Creek JV (RC Playday) Away W 4-2
3/5 Greenbrier (White House Jamboree) Away L 5-6
3/10 CPA-Beech Playday Home W 6-4
3/10 Houston Co.— Beech Playday Home W 3-3
3/10 Pope John Paul II-Beech Playday Away W 5-5
3/10 Nolensville —Beech Playday Away W 6-4
3/14 Gibbs-Commando Classic Home L 1-10
3/14 Creekwood-Commando Classic Home L 0-4
3/15 Hancock Co-Commando Classic Home W 16-2
3/15 BGA-Commando Classic Home L 7-8
3/16 Sycamore-Commando Classic Home W 2-0
3/16 Dyersburg HS-Commando Classic Home L 4-5
3/17 Clarksville-Commando Classic Home L 3-6
3/22 Station Camp JV/V Home L 8-10
3/31 Summertown (MTC Tourney) Away L 2-12
3/31 East Robertson (MTC Tourney) Away L 6-7
3/31 Richland (MTC Tourney) Home W 10-3
3/31 SpringHill High (MTC Tourney) Home W 9-6
4/2 Portland JV/V Home L 1-12
4/3 Beech JV/V Away L 1-11
4/4 Mount Juliet Home L 5-16
4/5 Wilson Central JV/V Home L 1-14
4/6 Lawrence Co. (Brentwood Invitational Tournament) Away L 0-5
4/9 Gallatin JV/V Home L 3-9
4/10 Lebanon JV/V Home L 13-16
4/12 Gallatin JV/V Away W 18-7
4/13 Green Co—Greenwood Border Battle Away W 7-5
4/13 Franklin Simpson - Greenwood Border Battle Away L 3-10
4/13 Owensboro Catholic— Greenwood Border Battle Away L 1-8
4/13 Madison Southern — Greenwood Border Battle Away L 0-6
4/17 Station Camp JV/V Away L 10-11
4/19 Portland JV/V Away -
4/24 Mount Juliet JV/V Away -
4/26 Beech JV/V Home -
4/30 Wilson Central JV/V Away -
5/1 Lebanon JV/V Away -
5/2 Macon Co - Varsity Away -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 1 8
Beech 4 3
Gallatin 2 6
Lebanon 8 1
Mt. Juliet 6 2
Portland 3 5
Station Camp 5 3
Wilson Central 3 4
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports