HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
Hendersonville Lady Commando Schedule
Day Date Time Opponent Location Result
Saturday Feb. 25 9:00 AM Siegel (MJ Playday) Away L 4-11
Saturday Feb. 25 12:00 PM East Hickman (MJ Playday) Away W 9-4
Saturday Feb. 25 3:00 PM Warren County (MJ Playday) Away W 9-5
Thursday Mar. 1 7:00 PM White House Heritage WHHS Jamboree Away L 5-6
Saturday Mar. 10 8:30 AM David Lipscomb(Beech Playday) Home W 10-1
Saturday Mar. 10 11:30 AM Lavergne (Beech Playday) Away L 5-6
Saturday Mar. 10 4:00 PM Upperman (Beech Playday) Home L 1-7
Saturday Mar. 10 5:30 PM Overton (Beech Playday) Home W 12-2
Monday Mar. 12 5:30 PM Sycamore Home W 13-0
Monday Mar. 12 7:00 PM Riverdale Home L 0-3
Tuesday Mar. 13 1:00 PM Meigs County (JV) Home L 1-9
Tuesday Mar. 13 2:30 PM White House Home W 11-3
Tuesday Mar. 13 4:00 PM Lincoln County Home L 1-5
Wednesday Mar. 14 4:00 PM St. Benedict Home W 5-2
Wednesday Mar. 14 7:00 PM Science Hill Home L 2-6
Thursday Mar. 15 2:30 PM Arlington Home W 5-2
Saturday Mar. 17 10:30 AM Chattanooga Central Home L 0-10
Sunday Mar. 18 10:30 AM Franklin County Home W 6-5
Sunday Mar. 18 1:30 PM Bearden Home W 5-3
Sunday Mar. 18 3:00 PM Riverdale Home L 0-3
Tuesday Mar. 20 4:00 PM Beech Away L 0-4
Wednesday Mar. 21 4:30 PM Davidson Academy (JV) Home L 2-3
Wednesday Mar. 21 5:00 PM Davidson Academy (JV) Away W 8-3
Thursday Mar. 22 4:30 PM Gallatin Away W 0-0
Friday Mar. 23 4:00 PM Baylor (Chick-Fil-A Classic) Away L 0-5
Friday Mar. 23 8:30 PM Forest (Chick-Fil-A Classic) Away L 1-3
Saturday Mar. 24 8:30 AM Houston (Chick-Fil-A Classic) Away L 4-5
Saturday Mar. 24 12:00 PM Nashville Christian (Chick-Fil-A Classic) Away L 0-6
Tuesday Mar. 27 4:00 PM Station Camp Home L 10-13
Wednesday Mar. 28 4:30 PM Wilson Central Home L 1-14
Thursday Mar. 29 4:00 PM Lavergne (at Lavergne - Warrior Classic) Away W 14-5
Thursday Mar. 29 6:00 PM Fenton (IL) (at LaVergne - Warrior Classic) Away W 13-5
Friday Mar. 30 1:00 PM South Elgin (IL) (at Smyrna- Warrior Classic) Away W 2-1
Friday Mar. 30 5:00 PM Burlington Central (IL) (at Smyrna - Warrior Classic) Away L 2-16
Saturday Mar. 31 1:00 PM Columbia Central (at Siegel- Warrior Classic) Away W 16-7
Saturday Mar. 31 5:00 PM GPS (at Siegel- Warrior Classic) Away L 3-7
Saturday Mar. 31 7:00 PM Siegel (at Siegel- Warrior Classic) Away L 9-10
Monday Apr. 2 5:00 PM Davidson Academy (JV) Away L 2-3
Monday Apr. 2 5:30 PM Davidson Academy (JV) Away W 3-1
Tuesday Apr. 3 4:30 PM Portland Away L 5-6
Thursday Apr. 5 5:30 PM Heritage Away L 6-11
Friday Apr. 6 12:00 PM South Doyle Away L 2-7
Monday Apr. 9 4:00 PM White House Away L 0-12
Tuesday Apr. 10 4:00 PM Eastern (JV) Louisville, KY Home L 9-12
Thursday Apr. 12 4:00 PM Beech Home L 5-11
Saturday Apr. 14 9:30 AM Dekalb County (Plateau Invitational) Away W 8-7
Saturday Apr. 14 11:00 AM Stone Memorial (Plateau Invitational) Away L 1-2
Saturday Apr. 14 2:00 PM Kingston (Plateau Invitational) Away L 0-13
Saturday Apr. 14 4:30 PM Stone Memorial (Plateau Invitational) Away W 8-3
Saturday Apr. 14 6:00 PM Kingston (Plateau Invitational) Away L 2-7
Wednesday Apr. 18 5:00 PM Mt. Juliet Away L 5-17
Thursday Apr. 19 5:00 PM Station Camp Away L 2-4
Friday Apr. 20 5:30 PM Spring Hill (Florence, AL) Away W 11-0
Friday Apr. 20 7:00 PM Florence (AL) (Florence, AL) Away L 1-6
Saturday Apr. 21 9:30 AM Walker Valley (AL) (Florence, AL) Away W 8-2
Saturday Apr. 21 1:00 PM Lawrence County (AL) (Florence, AL) Away L 6-12
Wednesday Apr. 25 6:00 PM Lavergne Home L 6-8
Thursday Apr. 26 4:00 PM Portland Home L 2-8
Saturday Apr. 28 9:00 AM Livingston Academy (JV Tourney at Davidson Acad.) Away L 3-4
Saturday Apr. 28 12:00 PM Columbia Academy (JV Tourney at Davidson Acad) Away W 5-2
Saturday Apr. 28 3:00 PM Davidson Academy (JV Tourney at Davidson Acad) Away L 0-7
Monday Apr. 30 4:30 PM Lebanon Home L 2-12
Tuesday May. 1 4:30 PM Gallatin Away W 7-3
Friday May. 4 5:00 PM Mt. Juliet (District Tourney) Away L 8-11
Monday May. 7 7:00 PM Station Camp Away L 2-3
Hendersonville Lady Commando Standings
Team Region Overall
Wins Losses Pct. Wins Losses Pct.
Hendersonville 1 9 10.0% 1 9 10.0%
Beech 10 0 100.0% 10 0 100.0%
Gallatin 0 8 .0% 0 8 .0%
Lebanon 3 7 30.0% 3 7 30.0%
Mt. Juliet 9 1 90.0% 9 1 90.0%
Portland 4 6 40.0% 4 6 40.0%
Station Camp 7 3 70.0% 7 3 70.0%
Wilson Central 6 4 60.0% 6 4 60.0%
Hendersonville Lady Commando Seniors
#PLAYER NAMEPOSHTWTCLASS
3 Watson, Melody C, 2nd, OF  Alumni
14 Paul, Destiny C,1st,OF  Alumni
Simpson, Olivia
Olivia Simpson
C/1st

Height: 
Class: Sophomore
25
Bio & Stats
Countdown To Next Game
2018 Hendersonville Lady Commando Varsity  vs  HHS Play Day

2018 Schedule
2/24 HHS Play Day Home -
3/3 Rutherford Co. Playday Away -
3/14 Commando Classic Home -
3/14 Commando Classic Home -
3/15 Commando Classic Home -
3/15 Commando Classic Home -
3/16 Commando Classic Home -
3/17 Commando Classic Home -
3/19 Mount Juliet JV/V Home -
3/20 Gallatin JV/V Away -
3/22 Station Camp JV/V Home -
3/30 MTC Tournament Away -
3/31 MTC Tournament Away -
4/2 Portland JV/V Away -
4/3 Beech JV/V Away -
4/5 Wilson Central JV/V Home -
4/6 Brentwood Invitational Tournament Away -
4/7 Brentwood Invitational Tournament Away -
4/9 Gallatin JV/V Home -
4/10 Lebanon JV/V Home -
4/13 Greenwood Border Battle Away -
4/14 Greenwood Border Battle Away -
4/16 Ravenwood Away -
4/17 Station Camp JV/V Away -
4/19 Portland JV/V Home -
4/24 Mount Juliet JV/V Away -
4/25 Ravenwood Home -
4/26 Beech JV/V Home -
4/30 Wilson Central JV/V Away -
5/1 Lebanon JV/V Away -
5/2 Cascade High School JV/V (Senior Night) Home -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Beech 0 0
Gallatin 0 0
Lebanon 0 0
Mt. Juliet 0 0
Portland 0 0
Station Camp 0 0
Wilson Central 0 0
Hendersonville 0 0
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports