HOME
TEAM
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FACILITIES
COMMANDO CLASSIC
LINKS
 
   Top Story
2017 Commando Classic Teams
8/23/2016 -  These are the teams who have entered the Commando Classic thus far as of (08/23/2016): Ardmore, AL Bearden Brentwood Daniel BooneDobyns Bennett HendersonvilleLaVergne Lewisberg, MS Oakland P...   Full Story
   Other Top Stories

Lady Commandos fall in substate to Dickson County
5/22/2016 - The Lady Commandos traveled on a Sunday to Dickson County to play a substate game. HHS got on the board early with one run in the ...  MORE

Early errors costly to Lady Commandos
5/19/2016 - The Lady Commandos hosted Clarksville for the Regional Championship at Drakes Creek Park. Clarksville got on the board early by s...  MORE
   More Headlines
5/16/16   HHS advances to Region Finals with win against Hen
5/14/16   Lady Commandos win 9-AAA District Tournament
5/13/16   HHS picks up win in Winners Bracket Finals
5/10/16   HHS hangs on to defeat Lebanon in District Tourney
5/6/16   Carley Carlisle throws a perfect game vs Gallatin
5/4/16   Lady Commandos claim 9-AAA District Title
5/3/16   HHS defeats Beech with a walk off single by Morgan
4/28/16   Lady Commandos hang on to defeat Wilson Central
4/28/16   HHS defeats Portland 8-1
4/26/16   Beech picks up home win against Lady Commandos
   Poll
How many games will the Lady Commandos win this year?





Burton, Morgan
Morgan Burton
OF

Height: 
Class: Junior
7
Bio & Stats
Countdown To Next Game
2016 Hendersonville Lady Commando Varsity  vs  Commando Classic

2016 Schedule
2/27 Mt. Juliet (Playday) Away -
3/12 Beech (Playday) Home -
3/15 Pope John Paul - Commando Classic Home W 4-4
3/15 Creekwood - Commando Classic Home L 0-2
3/16 White House - Commando Classic Home W 8-0
3/16 White House Heritage - Commando Classic Home L 1-2
3/17 Martin Luther King - Commando Classic Home W 19-8
3/17 Greenwood, KY - Commando Classic Home W 3-0
3/18 Lewisberg, MS - Commando Classic Home W 3-0
3/18 David Crockett - Commando Classic Home W 3-1
3/18 Nashville Christian - Commando Classic Home W 8-0
3/19 Eagleville - Commando Classic Home W 3-1
3/19 Tullahoma - Commando Classic Home W 7-1
3/19 Ravenwood - Commando Classic Home L 1-2
3/22 Gallatin (JV) Home W 8-0
3/23 Lebanon (JV) Home L 3-4
3/28 Heritage Away W 3-0
3/30 South Doyle Away W 9-2
4/1 Union, VA - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away W 8-1
4/1 Hampton - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away W 7-0
4/2 Knoxville Halls - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away L 0-8
4/2 Volunteer - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away W 10-0
4/2 Kingston - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away W 8-2
4/3 Knoxville Powell - Eastman Kodak Tournament (Kingsport) Away L 1-3
4/4 Station Camp (JV) Away W 14-2
4/7 Mount Juliet (JV) Away W 7-0
4/8 Jefferson County - Gibbs Tournament Away W 2-0
4/8 William Blount - Gibbs Tournament Away L 4-5
4/9 Pigeon Forge - Gibbs Tournament Away W 19-0
4/9 Seymour - Gibbs Tournament Away W 2-0
4/9 Midway - Gibbs Tournament Away L 2-4
4/12 Station Camp (JV) Home W 7-0
4/14 Gallatin (JV) Away W 10-0
4/15 Columbia - MTSCA Tournament Away W 10-0
4/15 Siegel - MTSCA Tournament Away L 1-4
4/16 Lawrenceburg - MTSCA Tournament Away W 1-0
4/16 Lavergne - MTSCA Tournament Away W 7-0
4/16 Greenbrier - MTSCA Tournament Away W 6-3
4/16 Lincoln County - MTSCA Tournament Away W 4-0
4/16 Siegel - MTSCA Tournament Away L 3-17
4/18 Portland (JV) Away W 10-1
4/19 Wilson Central (JV) Away L 3-4
4/25 Mt. Juliet (JV) Home W 10-0
4/26 Beech (JV) Away L 0-4
4/28 Portland (No JV) Home W 8-1
4/28 Wilson Central (No JV) Home W 4-3
5/3 Beech (Senior Night - No JV) Home W 5-4
5/4 Lebanon (JV) Away W 6-1
5/6 Gallatin - District Tournament (@ higher seed) Home W 12-0
5/10 Lebanon - District Tournament (@ Beech) Away W 5-3
5/13 Wilson Central - Winners Bracket Finals (@ Vol State) Away W 11-6
5/14 Wilson Central - District Championship (@ Vol State) Away W 6-3
5/16 Henry County - Region Semi-Finals Home W 5-2
5/19 Clarksville - Region Championship Home L 3-5
5/22 Dickson County - Substate Away L 4-9
3/13 Commando Classic Home -
Complete Schedule
Standings
Hendersonville 11 3
Beech 11 3
Gallatin 1 13
Lebanon 9 5
Mt. Juliet 4 10
Portland 6 8
Station Camp 3 11
Wilson Central 11 3
Complete Standings
   Sponsors
Vistors
eVarsity Sports